Important Numbers

Important Numbers

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

Kathmandu Model Hospital4240805/6
Lalitpur Municipality5527003
Nepal Red Cross Society4228094
Bishal Bazzar Ambulance Service4244121
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance5545666
Paropakar Ambulance Service4260859

 

BLOOD TRANSFUSION

 

Kathmandu4229344/4225344

 

HOSPITALS

 

__________

 

Bhaktapur Hospital6610676
Nepal Eye Hospital4250691
Maternity Hospital4253276/7
Patan Hospital5522266
Teku Hospital4253396
Kathamandu Medical College(Sinamangal)4476152
B & B Hospital5533206
Om Hospital and Research Center4476225
Nepal Eye Bank44993684
Tilganga Eye Hospital4493684
Tribhuvan University Teaching Hospital4412707
Norvic-Escorts Intl. Hospital4258554
Bir Hospital Emergency4223807/4221119
Kanti Children Hospital4411140
Medicare National Hospital4467067
Kathmandu Model Hospital(Ex.Road)4240805
Shahid Gangalal National Heart Disease Centre4371322

 

POLICE STATIONS

 

DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE

 

Nepal Medical College(Jorpati)4486008
Mental Hospital (L’khel)5521333
Kathmandu4261790/945
Lalitpur5521350/207
Bhaktapur6614821/708

 

HOT LINE

 

Emergency Number100

 

POLICE TRAFFIC OFFICE

 

Ramshah Path4227348/351

 

TOURIST POLICE

 

Bhrikuti Mandap4247041

 

SERVICES

 

DRINKING WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION

 

Kathmandu4255516
Kamaladi4224763
Maharajgunj4412348
Kuriagaun4229188
Kirtipur Workshop4331148
Balkumari5540739
Panipokhari4411184
Gyaneswor4414286
Mahankalchaur4470335

 

ELECTRICITY FAILURE

 

Balaju4350896
Chabahil4474164
Kirtipur4330428
Kuleshwor4272404/2
Maharajgunj4357219
Ratnapark4227061/4225584
Bhaktapur6610065
Lagankhel5525618/5521365
Pulchowk5522043
Baneshwar4474161/4471201

 

FIRE BRIGADE

 

Kathmandu101

 

TELECOMMUNICATION

 

Enquiry197
STD/ISD Maintenance182
Domestic Trunk180
International Trunk186/187 (India)
Maintenance198