Important Numbers

Important Numbers

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

Kathmandu Model Hospital 4240805/6
Lalitpur Municipality 5527003
Nepal Red Cross Society 4228094
Bishal Bazzar Ambulance Service 4244121
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance 5545666
Paropakar Ambulance Service 4260859

 

BLOOD TRANSFUSION

 

Kathmandu 4229344/4225344

 

HOSPITALS

 

__________

 

Bhaktapur Hospital 6610676
Nepal Eye Hospital 4250691
Maternity Hospital 4253276/7
Patan Hospital 5522266
Teku Hospital 4253396
Kathamandu Medical College(Sinamangal) 4476152
B & B Hospital 5533206
Om Hospital and Research Center 4476225
Nepal Eye Bank 44993684
Tilganga Eye Hospital 4493684
Tribhuvan University Teaching Hospital 4412707
Norvic-Escorts Intl. Hospital 4258554
Bir Hospital Emergency 4223807/4221119
Kanti Children Hospital 4411140
Medicare National Hospital 4467067
Kathmandu Model Hospital(Ex.Road) 4240805
Shahid Gangalal National Heart Disease Centre 4371322

 

POLICE STATIONS

 

DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE

 

Nepal Medical College(Jorpati) 4486008
Mental Hospital (L’khel) 5521333
Kathmandu 4261790/945
Lalitpur 5521350/207
Bhaktapur 6614821/708

 

HOT LINE

 

Emergency Number 100

 

POLICE TRAFFIC OFFICE

 

Ramshah Path 4227348/351

 

TOURIST POLICE

 

Bhrikuti Mandap 4247041

 

SERVICES

 

DRINKING WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION

 

Kathmandu 4255516
Kamaladi 4224763
Maharajgunj 4412348
Kuriagaun 4229188
Kirtipur Workshop 4331148
Balkumari 5540739
Panipokhari 4411184
Gyaneswor 4414286
Mahankalchaur 4470335

 

ELECTRICITY FAILURE

 

Balaju 4350896
Chabahil 4474164
Kirtipur 4330428
Kuleshwor 4272404/2
Maharajgunj 4357219
Ratnapark 4227061/4225584
Bhaktapur 6610065
Lagankhel 5525618/5521365
Pulchowk 5522043
Baneshwar 4474161/4471201

 

FIRE BRIGADE

 

Kathmandu 101

 

TELECOMMUNICATION

 

Enquiry 197
STD/ISD Maintenance 182
Domestic Trunk 180
International Trunk 186/187 (India)
Maintenance 198

 

%d bloggers like this: